111 Willowbend Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,961,000 - $2,581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,282,847, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 111 Willowbend is a home with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Gavshon Clive M and Gavshon Stephanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$872,518
Outstanding Balance
$633,106
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,649,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavshon Clive M | $1,091,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavshon Clive M | $872,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,747 | $1,341,668 | $900,219 | $441,449 |
| 2024 | $13,747 | $1,315,361 | $882,567 | $432,794 |
| 2023 | $13,393 | $1,289,570 | $865,262 | $424,308 |
| 2022 | $13,154 | $1,264,285 | $848,296 | $415,989 |
| 2021 | $12,862 | $1,239,496 | $831,663 | $407,833 |
| 2020 | $12,790 | $1,226,787 | $823,135 | $403,652 |
| 2019 | $12,507 | $1,202,733 | $806,995 | $395,738 |
| 2018 | $12,290 | $1,179,150 | $791,171 | $387,979 |
| 2017 | $12,037 | $1,156,030 | $775,658 | $380,372 |
| 2016 | $11,495 | $1,133,363 | $760,449 | $372,914 |
| 2015 | $11,322 | $1,116,339 | $749,026 | $367,313 |
| 2014 | $11,063 | $1,090,648 | $734,353 | $356,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map