119 Windy Place Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $362,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Windy Place, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $328,224, approximately $235 per square foot. 119 Windy Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Bird Timothy P and Petree Coleen M
Bought by
Petree Coleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,100
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Bird Timothy P
Bought by
The Bird Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petree Coleen M | $120,000 | All American Title | |
| The Bird Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History