1190 Beechwood St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $994,459
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Beechwood St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $922,115, approximately $513 per square foot. 1190 Beechwood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Senior Care Focus Fund Lp
Bought by
Ventura County Realty Senior Care Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,101,500
Outstanding Balance
$950,604
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$28,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Retirement Holdings L P
Bought by
Senior Care Focus Fund L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,101,500
Outstanding Balance
$950,604
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$28,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Retirement Holdings L P
Bought by
Senior Care Focus Fund Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,297
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Denton Robert Lee
Bought by
Retirement Holdings Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Rose Marie
Bought by
Denton Robert Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Horne Dennis E and Horne Patricia A
Bought by
Lopez Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Horne Dennis E and Horne Patricia A
Bought by
Horne Dennis E and Horne Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura County Realty Senior Care Llc | $710,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Senior Care Focus Fund L P | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Senior Care Focus Fund Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Retirement Holdings Ii Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Denton Robert Lee | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Rose Marie | $795,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Horne Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura County Realty Senior Care Llc | $1,101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Senior Care Focus Fund Lp | $372,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Denton Robert Lee | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rose Marie | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,683 | $792,015 | $514,812 | $277,203 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $776,486 | $504,718 | $271,768 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $761,261 | $494,821 | $266,440 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $746,335 | $485,119 | $261,216 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $731,701 | $475,606 | $256,095 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $724,200 | $470,730 | $253,470 |
| 2019 | $7,984 | $710,000 | $461,500 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $665,809 | $433,100 | $232,709 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $652,755 | $424,608 | $228,147 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $639,957 | $416,283 | $223,674 |
| 2015 | $6,817 | $630,346 | $410,031 | $220,315 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $525,297 | $334,280 | $191,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map