Estimated Value: $843,000 - $889,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 E Covington Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $868,112, approximately $217 per square foot. 1190 E Covington Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Magil James B
Bought by
Fehr Robertr W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,903
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Seyboldt Alan B and Seyboldt Julie A
Bought by
Magill James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehr Robertr W | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Magill James B | -- | Old Republic Title So Jordan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehr Robertr W | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $760,300 | $248,000 | $512,300 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $741,700 | $238,700 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $698,700 | $229,500 | $469,200 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $704,600 | $225,000 | $479,600 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $535,200 | $176,200 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $473,100 | $176,200 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $450,400 | $166,200 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $445,000 | $166,200 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $403,300 | $166,200 | $237,100 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $356,500 | $149,800 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $273,200 | $166,300 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $256,200 | $161,800 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map