1190 Leonard Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,433 - $1,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Leonard Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,325,858, approximately $834 per square foot. 1190 Leonard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Howard Cecil E and Howard Virginia J
Bought by
Howard Cecil Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Cecil Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $94,319 | $46,791 | $47,528 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $92,471 | $45,874 | $46,597 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $90,659 | $44,975 | $45,684 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $88,883 | $44,094 | $44,789 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $87,141 | $43,230 | $43,911 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $86,248 | $42,787 | $43,461 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $84,558 | $41,949 | $42,609 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $82,901 | $41,127 | $41,774 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $79,683 | $39,531 | $40,152 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $78,487 | $38,938 | $39,549 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $76,951 | $38,176 | $38,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map