NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1190 Marietta Rd Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $653,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,754 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $270,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,748 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of May 2013

Gorgeous custom built home situated on 2 parcels totaling 1.05 ac w/woods, stream & tons of wildlife including deer, owls, squirrels & more! Spacious rms, Granite counters, maple cabinetry, stainless appliances, beautiful & spacious master suite w/custom ceiling details, vaulted ceiling in great room, huge storage rm in partially finished bsmt & fantastic views of the wooded lot from most every window! Country living in the city! Close to hospital, schools & shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Lape

Anderson & Co., Realtors Listed on: 04/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,689

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,754 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0534131400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,689

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Stream On Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-689-9090
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Marietta Add
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 74.56
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0534131400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2689.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2013
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%
Current Estimated Value
$511,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,178
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Reeder Joan E and Reeder Herbert J
Bought by
Rawn Sonja L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Entrust Admin Inc
Bought by
Reeder Joan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Bbr Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Entrust Administration Inc and Raymond S Szymanski Ira #26227

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vo Haven Thi $270,000 None Available
Rawn Sonja L $265,000 Attorney
Reeder Joan E -- None Available
Entrust Administration Inc $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vo Haven Thi $216,000
Previous Owner Rawn Sonja L $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $72 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,226 $157,180 $26,370 $130,810
2024 $12,226 $136,000 $13,840 $122,160
2023 $5,053 $136,000 $13,840 $122,160
2022 $5,083 $136,000 $13,840 $122,160
2021 $4,134 $103,660 $13,840 $89,820
2020 $3,966 $103,660 $13,840 $89,820
2019 $3,775 $103,660 $13,840 $89,820
2018 $3,467 $82,800 $8,300 $74,500
2017 $3,424 $91,560 $8,300 $83,260
2016 $3,335 $91,560 $8,300 $83,260
2015 $3,157 $84,130 $4,610 $79,520
2014 $3,008 $84,130 $4,610 $79,520
2013 $3,008 $84,130 $4,610 $79,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213011559

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-34131-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.