1190 State Route 3 Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $268,104
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 State Route 3, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $250,776, approximately $185 per square foot. 1190 State Route 3 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Lts Homes Inc
Bought by
Rinn Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Monroe Living Trust
Bought by
Lts Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Lagoy Robert
Bought by
Monroe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinn Ronnie | $29,900 | -- | |
| Lts Homes Inc | -- | William A. Favreau | |
| Monroe Living Trust | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $245,000 | $37,100 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $245,000 | $37,100 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $176,000 | $31,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $176,000 | $31,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $176,000 | $31,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $142,000 | $38,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $142,000 | $38,800 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $142,000 | $38,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $142,000 | $38,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $142,000 | $38,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map