Estimated Value: $328,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 State St, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $347,955, approximately $206 per square foot. 1190 State St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Fuhrmeister Patricia
Bought by
Smith G Terry and Smith Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith G Terry | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $334,700 | $30,700 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $308,800 | $30,700 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $308,800 | $30,700 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $246,000 | $30,700 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $246,000 | $30,700 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $211,800 | $30,700 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $204,400 | $30,700 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map