NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11900 Bryant St Yucaipa, CA 92399

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $457,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
870 Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2017

Last sale price $237,500 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 28,000 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of September 2017

Enjoy the private park like ambiance and location to downtown Yucaipa. The interior pictures validate turn key living! Conceptual site plan for a second unit. RV hookup provided on site including 50 amp service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Oberg

Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty License #01254223 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

DAVID PEREZ

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #01944243

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 28,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 3545
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0303233150000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0303233150000
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 870.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 272.99
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28000.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 88.00
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 3545

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
DAVID PEREZ
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$237,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-4.96%
Current Estimated Value
$428,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$237,360
Outstanding Balance
$198,212
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Blosk Stanley J
Bought by
Ekern Richard and Ekern Kim M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blosk Stanley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Drosos Peter
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henricks Jacob A $237,500 Lawyers Title Company
Ekern Richard $105,000 Old Republic Title Company
Blosk Stanley J $40,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $54,538 Lawyers Title Company
Blosk Stanley J -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henricks Jacob A $237,360
Previous Owner Blosk Stanley J $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Sold $237,500 -5.0% $273 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,892 $270,077 $81,024 $189,053
2024 $3,784 $264,781 $79,435 $185,346
2023 $3,646 $259,589 $77,877 $181,712
2022 $3,589 $254,499 $76,350 $178,149
2021 $3,380 $249,509 $74,853 $174,656
2020 $3,398 $246,950 $74,085 $172,865
2019 $3,293 $242,107 $72,632 $169,475
2018 $2,890 $237,360 $71,208 $166,152
2017 $1,597 $136,330 $34,083 $102,247
2016 $1,575 $133,657 $33,415 $100,242
2015 $1,557 $131,649 $32,913 $98,736
2014 $1,525 $129,070 $32,268 $96,802
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: JT17177413

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0303-233-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.