11901 S State St Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,220 - $496,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11901 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $333,073. 11901 S State St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Corliss High School, and Mariah's Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Paytons Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Uplift Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Paytons Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Regency Savings Bank
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Trust #131978
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Mostidoddy Meesta Q and Mosidoddy Meesta Q
Bought by
Regency Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uplift Properties Llc | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paytons Enterprises Llc | $90,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $170,000 | Multiple | |
| Regency Savings Bank | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uplift Properties Llc | $112,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasalle Bank Na | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $22,000 | $3,907 | $18,093 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $22,000 | $3,907 | $18,093 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $13,001 | $6,186 | $6,815 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $13,001 | $6,186 | $6,815 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $12,999 | $6,185 | $6,814 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $18,503 | $4,232 | $14,271 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $21,268 | $4,232 | $17,036 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $21,268 | $4,232 | $17,036 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $21,478 | $3,906 | $17,572 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $21,478 | $3,906 | $17,572 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $21,478 | $3,906 | $17,572 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $21,384 | $3,255 | $18,129 |
| 2013 | $3,898 | $21,384 | $3,255 | $18,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map