11906 Cooley Ln Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $86,889 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11906 Cooley Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $411,472. 11906 Cooley Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Garrett Gary Russell
Bought by
Canaday Laura Sligh and Garrett Gary Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Morris Hazel
Bought by
Garrett Ii Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,610
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaday Laura Sligh | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Ii Gary | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrett Ii Gary | $38,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $44,900 | $34,400 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $330 | $44,900 | $34,400 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $309 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $296 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $325 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $325 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $340 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $334 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $511 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $341 | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $29,600 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map