11906 Leland Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11906 Leland Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $798,180, approximately $498 per square foot. 11906 Leland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Castellanos Juan Gabriel and Castellanos Eva Gonzalez
Bought by
Juan Gabriel Castellanos And Eva Gonzalez Cha and Castellanos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Delatorre Juan Gabriel Castellanos and Castellanes Juan Gabriel
Bought by
Delatorre Juan Gabriel Castellanos and Chavez Eva Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Eva
Bought by
Castellanos Juan Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Eva Gonzalez
Bought by
Castellanos Juan Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Magallanes Francisco and Magallanes Rocio
Bought by
Castellanos Juan Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
General American Financial Corp
Bought by
Magallanes Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,732
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
First Independent Trust Deed Services
Bought by
General American Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Gabriel Castellanos And Eva Gonzalez Cha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delatorre Juan Gabriel Castellanos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castellanos Juan Gabriel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Castellanos Juan Gabriel | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Castellanos Juan Gabriel | $185,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Magallanes Francisco | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| General American Financial Corp | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Juan Gabriel Castellanos | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Juan Gabriel | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Juan Gabriel | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallanes Francisco | $128,732 | |
| Closed | Castellanos Juan Gabriel | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $315,692 | $218,630 | $97,062 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $309,503 | $214,344 | $95,159 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $303,436 | $210,142 | $93,294 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $297,487 | $206,022 | $91,465 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $291,655 | $201,983 | $89,672 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $283,006 | $195,993 | $87,013 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $277,457 | $192,150 | $85,307 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $266,686 | $184,690 | $81,996 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $262,681 | $181,916 | $80,765 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $257,536 | $178,353 | $79,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map