1191 Barkston Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Barkston Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $529,811, approximately $230 per square foot. 1191 Barkston Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Oneill Dennis T and Oneill Dennis T
Bought by
Oneill Dennis T and Oneill Ellen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Oneill Dennis T and Oneill Ellen L
Bought by
Oneill Dennis T and Oneill Dennis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Oneill Dennis T and Oneill Ellen L
Bought by
Oneill Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Mccauley Thomas V and Mccauley Linda C
Bought by
Oneil Dennis A and Oneil Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Mccauley Thomas V and Mccauley Linda C
Bought by
Mccauley Family Trust and Mccauley Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccauley Thomas and Mc Cauley Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Dennis T | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Dennis T | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis T Oneill Self Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneil Dennis A | $387,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mccauley Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccauley Thomas | $402,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Thomas | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,024 | $162,218 | $30,536 | $131,682 |
| 2023 | $9,636 | $144,941 | $27,284 | $117,657 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $132,245 | $24,894 | $107,351 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $123,122 | $23,177 | $99,945 |
| 2020 | $9,501 | $125,240 | $21,528 | $103,712 |
| 2019 | $9,256 | $116,038 | $19,946 | $96,092 |
| 2018 | $9,462 | $114,916 | $18,450 | $96,466 |
| 2017 | $10,357 | $116,611 | $19,832 | $96,779 |
| 2016 | $10,025 | $106,265 | $18,981 | $87,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,843 | $16,322 | $79,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,018 | $13,605 | $74,413 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,721 | $14,442 | $69,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map