1191 Laurel Loop NE Albuquerque, NM 87122
Sandia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,836 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Laurel Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122 and is currently estimated at $650,959, approximately $312 per square foot. 1191 Laurel Loop NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Double Eagle Elementary School, Desert Ridge Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Not Given
Bought by
Ramos Revocable Trust and Warford-Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Warford Ramos Janice K
Bought by
Warmord Ramos Janice K and The Estate Of Audie Geraldwarford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warmord Ramos Janice K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $141,577 | $53,130 | $88,447 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $137,454 | $51,583 | $85,871 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $133,450 | $50,080 | $83,370 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $129,564 | $48,622 | $80,942 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $125,791 | $47,206 | $78,585 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $122,127 | $45,831 | $76,296 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $118,570 | $44,496 | $74,074 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $118,570 | $44,496 | $74,074 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $115,116 | $43,200 | $71,916 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $108,510 | $40,721 | $67,789 |
| 2015 | $105,349 | $105,349 | $39,535 | $65,814 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $102,281 | $38,383 | $63,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,303 | $37,266 | $62,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map