1191 Lucerne Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Lucerne Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $343,954, approximately $247 per square foot. 1191 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Stephens Michael Roy and Dudys Lorna Jean
Bought by
Stephens Michael Roy and Stephens Hagan Paula Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Michael Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $60,744 | $9,767 | $50,977 |
| 2024 | $793 | $59,554 | $9,576 | $49,978 |
| 2023 | $776 | $58,388 | $9,389 | $48,999 |
| 2022 | $761 | $57,244 | $9,205 | $48,039 |
| 2021 | $751 | $56,123 | $9,025 | $47,098 |
| 2020 | $742 | $55,549 | $8,933 | $46,616 |
| 2019 | $729 | $54,460 | $8,758 | $45,702 |
| 2018 | $714 | $53,393 | $8,587 | $44,806 |
| 2017 | $726 | $52,347 | $8,419 | $43,928 |
| 2016 | $697 | $51,321 | $8,254 | $43,067 |
| 2015 | $656 | $50,552 | $8,131 | $42,421 |
| 2014 | $638 | $49,563 | $7,972 | $41,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map