263 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $416,021, approximately $226 per square foot. 263 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Robert C and Ramirez Nola M
Bought by
Ramirez Robert C and Ramirez Nola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $230,356 | $68,321 | $162,035 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $225,840 | $66,982 | $158,858 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $221,413 | $65,669 | $155,744 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $217,073 | $64,382 | $152,691 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $212,818 | $63,120 | $149,698 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $210,637 | $62,473 | $148,164 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $206,508 | $61,249 | $145,259 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $202,460 | $60,049 | $142,411 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $198,491 | $58,872 | $139,619 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $194,600 | $57,718 | $136,882 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $191,678 | $56,852 | $134,826 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $162,000 | $30,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map