1191 Pinehurst Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Pinehurst Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $350,729, approximately $146 per square foot. 1191 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Robertson Dorothy G
Bought by
Smith Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,535
Outstanding Balance
$109,312
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$241,417
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Crystal L | $144,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Crystal L | $140,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $292,900 | $61,200 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $253,590 | $53,690 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $253,590 | $53,690 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $186,670 | $39,470 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $186,670 | $39,470 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $163,370 | $39,470 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $163,370 | $39,470 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $142,870 | $39,470 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $142,870 | $39,470 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $161,170 | $39,470 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $161,170 | $39,470 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $180,670 | $39,470 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map