NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,768 - $486,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,960 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Don't miss out on this 2018 home in the city of Adelanto, centrally located near shopping and freeways. This home features four bedrooms and two baths and plenty of square footage. The house sits at the end of a cul-de-sac on a corner lot offering plenty of privacy and neighborhood charm. The master bedroom has an En Suite bath featuring a huge walk in closet, double sinks and a spa tub perfect for relaxing after a long day. The kitchen comes fully remodeled with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a gorgeous kitchen island perfect for cooking and entertaining. The backyard is a blank slate with plenty of space that can be transformed into anything! Did I mention this home has SOLAR! Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Wheat

Balboa Real Estate, Inc License #02096062 Listed on: 11/05/2021

Balboa Real Estate, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberto Olivas

FUSION ONE REALTY License #01332073

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,432 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Desert
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Additional Features

  • Solar Heating System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 150
  • Tax Tract Number 17045
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3128781270000
  • $1,468 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,432 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Oven, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3128781270000
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2002.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.29
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Desert, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Park, Mountainous

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8432.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1936

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8432.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 91.14
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Tract Number: 17045
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1468.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.06%
Current Estimated Value
$456,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.31%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$374,016
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,926

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$374,016
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Thomas Jeremy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Bond Safeguard Insurance Company
Bought by
Fh Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Adelanto Communities Llc
Bought by
Bond Safeguard Insurance Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Jd Fund Iii Llc
Bought by
Adelanto Communities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ortiz Blanca Rosa -- Wfg National Title
Ortiz Blanca $415,000 Wfg National Title
Thomas Jeremy L $295,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Fh Ii Llc $12,000,000 Chicago Title Company
Bond Safeguard Insurance Company $1,000,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Adelanto Communities Llc $975,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Jd Fund Iii Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Blanca $407,483
Previous Owner Thomas Jeremy L $286,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $415,000 +5.1% $207 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Price Changed $395,000 -2.5% $197 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Price Changed $405,000 +2.5% $202 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $395,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,271 $440,401 $88,080 $352,321
2024 $5,853 $431,766 $86,353 $345,413
2023 $5,842 $423,300 $84,660 $338,640
2022 $4,404 $310,098 $42,047 $268,051
2021 $4,579 $304,018 $41,223 $262,795
2020 $4,477 $300,900 $40,800 $260,100
2019 $4,432 $295,000 $40,000 $255,000
2018 $635 $18,830 $18,830 $0
2017 $577 $15,693 $15,693 $0
2016 $563 $15,385 $15,385 $0
2015 $550 $15,369 $15,369 $0
2014 $548 $15,068 $15,068 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC21242881

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3128-781-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.