M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mario Perez
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $618,000
Charming single story home centrally located and very close to 2 major freeways (91 and 15) for easy commute! What a great starter home! Features an open floor plan, with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2 Car Attached garage, great curve appeal and a spacious back yard great for entertaining. This is a must see! Hurry will NOT last! Thank you for showing it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mario Perez
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES License #01339124 Listed on: 03/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Van Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Van Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trish Thuy Duong | $195,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Garibay Rafael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ornelas Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ornelas Luis | $270,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $339,750 | Accommodation | |
| Novoa Felix A | $409,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Flores Benjamin Soltero | -- | -- | |
| Flores Benjamin S | $105,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trish Thuy Duong | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Luis | $265,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Novoa Felix A | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Benjamin S | $104,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $287,965 | $73,544 | $214,421 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $276,785 | $70,689 | $206,096 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $271,358 | $69,303 | $202,055 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $266,039 | $67,945 | $198,094 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $263,312 | $67,249 | $196,063 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $258,150 | $65,931 | $192,219 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $253,089 | $64,639 | $188,450 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $242,931 | $63,372 | $179,559 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $238,169 | $62,130 | $176,039 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $234,594 | $61,198 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mario Perez
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV13038345
APN: 135-321-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.