Estimated Value: $1,000,856 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11917 Allbrook Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,116,464, approximately $649 per square foot. 11917 Allbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Lohman Georgia L
Bought by
Lohman Georgia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman Georgia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $115,763 | $23,763 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $113,495 | $23,298 | $90,197 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $111,271 | $22,842 | $88,429 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $109,091 | $22,395 | $86,696 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $106,953 | $21,956 | $84,997 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $105,857 | $21,731 | $84,126 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $103,782 | $21,305 | $82,477 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $101,748 | $20,888 | $80,860 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $99,754 | $20,479 | $79,275 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $97,799 | $20,078 | $77,721 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $96,331 | $19,777 | $76,554 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $94,445 | $19,390 | $75,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map