Estimated Value: $571,000 - $625,537
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11917 S 1000 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $601,634, approximately $503 per square foot. 11917 S 1000 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Cindee J
Bought by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Cindee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,798
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$513,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Cindee J
Bought by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Condee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Cindee O
Bought by
Ainsworth Ross L and Ainsworth Cindee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Ross L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ainsworth Ross L | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Ainsworth Ross L | -- | None Available | |
| Ainsworth Ross L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ainsworth Ross L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ainsworth Ross L | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $495,200 | $230,900 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $482,300 | $222,200 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $459,000 | $213,700 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $461,900 | $209,500 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $348,700 | $164,000 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $306,300 | $164,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $290,400 | $154,700 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $284,800 | $154,700 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $264,700 | $154,700 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $246,000 | $139,500 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $227,100 | $154,800 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $216,600 | $150,600 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map