NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11919 Compass Ave Bakersfield, CA 93312

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $396,500 $253 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,546 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Freedom Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home split wing floor plan nestled in Northwest Bakersfield. Home is located minutes from schools, shopping, dining and parks, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a light and airy open floor plan that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the outdoors year round in the generous backyard featuring a fully enclosed patio-perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings or creating your own garden retreat. Don't miss the opportunity to own this wonderful home in a prime location. Schedule an appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Murphy

Watson Realty License #01864383 Listed on: 05/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrie Nainggolan

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice License #02084410

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 5966 Un 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46548205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Leased
  • Deposit Amount Required: 4000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1566.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Centennial
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Parcel #: 46548205

Listed on
May 20, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$396,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-0.85%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$396,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.41%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,965
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,210

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Gamblin Teri
Bought by
Bias Theodore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,867
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Capella Llc
Bought by
Gamblin Teri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Brandon Michael $396,500 Wfg National Title
Holtman Stan $303,000 Placer Title Company
Bias Theodore $163,000 Placer Title Company
Gamblin Teri $281,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Brandon Michael $211,500
Previous Owner Holtman Stan $213,000
Previous Owner Bias Theodore $158,867
Previous Owner Gamblin Teri $135,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $396,500 -0.9% $253 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $399,900 +31.1% $255 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $295,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,155 $327,975 $75,769 $252,206
2024 $5,155 $321,545 $74,284 $247,261
2023 $5,056 $315,241 $72,828 $242,413
2022 $4,973 $309,060 $71,400 $237,660
2021 $4,822 $303,000 $70,000 $233,000
2020 $3,475 $197,536 $40,194 $157,342
2019 $3,419 $197,536 $40,194 $157,342
2018 $3,333 $189,867 $38,634 $151,233
2017 $3,293 $186,145 $37,877 $148,268
2016 $3,110 $182,496 $37,135 $145,361
2015 $3,061 $179,756 $36,578 $143,178
2014 $2,995 $176,236 $35,862 $140,374
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202505634

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 465-482-05-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.