1192 E 41st Place Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $823,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 E 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $763,069, approximately $372 per square foot. 1192 E 41st Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wadsworth Avenue Elementary School, Nava College Preparatory Academy, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cornelio | $325,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| 3826 Maxson Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bromberg Kenneth W | $175,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Bromberg Kenneth W | -- | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Strong Men Of Justice Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Freddie | -- | -- | |
| Paul Freddie | -- | Sutic | |
| Rider Jimmie C | -- | -- | |
| Rider Jimmie Carolyn | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rider Jimmie Carolyn | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cornelio | $320,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromberg Kenneth W | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Freddie | $184,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Freddie | $184,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Jimmie Carolyn | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Jimmie Carolyn | $40,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $416,368 | $153,735 | $262,633 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $408,205 | $150,721 | $257,484 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $400,202 | $147,766 | $252,436 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $392,356 | $144,869 | $247,487 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $384,664 | $142,029 | $242,635 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $380,961 | $140,573 | $240,388 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $373,497 | $137,817 | $235,680 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $366,179 | $135,115 | $231,064 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $351,731 | $129,869 | $221,862 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $346,449 | $127,919 | $218,530 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $339,664 | $125,414 | $214,250 |
Map
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1350 E 43rd St
- 1403 E 42nd St
- 5307 5307 1/2 Compton Ave
- 1210 1212 42 Place
- 133 - 135 E 54th St
- 4301 Ascot Ave
- 1208 E 34th St
- 917 E 42nd St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 901 E 42nd St
- 917 E 40th Place
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 1471 E 41st Place
- 914 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
- 4151 Compton Ave
- 1515 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd
- 879 E 40th Place
- 4159 Naomi Ave
- 4163 Naomi Ave
- 4157 Naomi Ave
- 4151 Naomi Ave
- 4169 Naomi Ave
- 1193 E 42nd St
- 4173 Naomi Ave
- 4127 Naomi Ave
- 1187 E 42nd St
- 4158 Naomi Ave
- 4175 Naomi Ave
- 4123 Naomi Ave
- 4166 Naomi Ave
- 4156 Naomi Ave
- 1181 E 42nd St
- 4150 Naomi Ave
- 4168 Naomi Ave
- 1174 E 41st Place
- 1175 E 42nd St
- 4174 Naomi Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.