11920 25th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 25th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $804,887, approximately $385 per square foot. 11920 25th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Hun Marisa Ruth
Bought by
Sun Hun Johney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Hun Hoeurt and Hun Sopheak S
Bought by
Hun Johney Sun and Hun Marisa Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Richard O and Rasmussen Shirley A
Bought by
Hun Hoeurt and Hun Sopheak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Hun Johney | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hun Johney Sun | -- | None Available | |
| Hun Hoeurt | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hun Hoeurt | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,860 | $729,600 | $460,000 | $269,600 |
| 2025 | $5,530 | $685,700 | $425,000 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $657,100 | $404,000 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $759,400 | $480,000 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $594,300 | $350,000 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $457,100 | $245,000 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $427,600 | $220,000 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $383,900 | $195,000 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $360,200 | $183,000 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $323,900 | $150,000 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $309,100 | $143,000 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | $3,445 | $251,200 | $115,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map