11920 Cometa Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $752,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 Cometa Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $706,049, approximately $486 per square foot. 11920 Cometa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillery T. Broadous Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Farris Amanda R and Farris Amanda
Bought by
Lightner Vincent W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightner Vincent W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $105,050 | $21,585 | $83,465 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $102,991 | $21,162 | $81,829 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $100,973 | $20,748 | $80,225 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $98,994 | $20,342 | $78,652 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $97,054 | $19,944 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $94,177 | $19,353 | $74,824 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $92,331 | $18,974 | $73,357 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $88,747 | $18,238 | $70,509 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $87,415 | $17,965 | $69,450 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $85,704 | $17,614 | $68,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map