11928 Serena Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,981 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11928 Serena Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $983,495, approximately $367 per square foot. 11928 Serena Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Terry Alan and Thompson Barbara Louise
Bought by
Thompson Terry Alan and Thompson Barbara Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,970
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Terry A and Thompson Barbara L
Bought by
Thompson Terry Alan and Thompson Barbara Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Terry Alan and Thompson Barbara Louise
Bought by
Thompson Terry A and Thompson Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Terry Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Terry Alan | -- | First American Title San Die | |
| Thompson Terry Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Terry A | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Terry Alan | $243,500 | |
| Closed | Thompson Terry A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $139,708 | $24,454 | $115,254 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $136,970 | $23,975 | $112,995 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $134,285 | $23,505 | $110,780 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $131,653 | $23,045 | $108,608 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $129,073 | $22,594 | $106,479 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $127,751 | $22,363 | $105,388 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $125,247 | $21,925 | $103,322 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $122,793 | $21,496 | $101,297 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $120,386 | $21,075 | $99,311 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $118,026 | $20,662 | $97,364 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $116,254 | $20,352 | $95,902 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $113,978 | $19,954 | $94,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map