11337 Posthill Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11337 Posthill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $1,056,791, approximately $391 per square foot. 11337 Posthill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Bought by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,790
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,041,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Bought by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Bought by
Blanton John D and Blanton Krista L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,423
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Blackwell Elmer Donald
Bought by
Blanton John D and Pache Krista L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton John D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blanton John D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blanton John D | -- | None Available | |
| Blanton John D | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Blanton John D | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton John D | $37,000 | |
| Open | Blanton John D | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Blanton John D | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $835,659 | $397,281 | $438,378 |
| 2024 | $9,956 | $819,275 | $389,492 | $429,783 |
| 2023 | $9,604 | $803,211 | $381,855 | $421,356 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $787,463 | $374,368 | $413,095 |
| 2021 | $9,308 | $772,024 | $367,028 | $404,996 |
| 2020 | $8,735 | $725,000 | $339,000 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $8,445 | $700,000 | $328,000 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $680,000 | $319,000 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $650,000 | $305,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $610,000 | $287,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $7,355 | $600,000 | $283,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $550,000 | $260,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map