1193 Boxelder Cir Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Boxelder Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $912,591, approximately $279 per square foot. 1193 Boxelder Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Geromel Jeffrey D and Torkelson Judy
Bought by
Geromel Judy Torkelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Geromel Family Trust
Bought by
Geromel Jeffrey and Geromel Judy Torkelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Germoel Jeffrey D and Geromel Judy Torkelson
Bought by
Geromel Jeffrey D and Geromel Judy Torkelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Geromel Judy and Geromel Jeffrey
Bought by
Torkelson Geromel Jeffrey D and Torkelson Geromel Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Miller John C
Bought by
Geromel Jeffrey and Geromel Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Miller John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geromel Judy Torkelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geromel Judy Torkelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geromel Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geromel Jeffrey D | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Geromel Jeffrey D | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Torkelson Geromel Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Geromel Jeffrey | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller John C | $301,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geromel Jeffrey D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geromel Jeffrey | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $680,693 | $137,577 | $543,116 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $667,347 | $134,880 | $532,467 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $654,263 | $132,236 | $522,027 |
| 2022 | $6,962 | $641,436 | $129,644 | $511,792 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $628,859 | $127,102 | $501,757 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $622,412 | $125,799 | $496,613 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $610,209 | $123,333 | $486,876 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $598,245 | $120,915 | $477,330 |
| 2017 | $7,016 | $586,516 | $118,545 | $467,971 |
| 2016 | $7,292 | $575,017 | $116,221 | $458,796 |
| 2015 | $7,072 | $566,381 | $114,476 | $451,905 |
| 2014 | $6,804 | $555,287 | $112,234 | $443,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map