1193 E 57th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,492 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 E 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $656,623, approximately $404 per square foot. 1193 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hooper Avenue Elementary School, Los Angeles Academy Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $237,920 | $127,296 | $110,624 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $233,255 | $124,800 | $108,455 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $228,682 | $122,353 | $106,329 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $224,199 | $119,954 | $104,245 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $219,803 | $117,602 | $102,201 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $213,286 | $114,115 | $99,171 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $209,105 | $111,878 | $97,227 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $200,987 | $107,535 | $93,452 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $197,969 | $105,920 | $92,049 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $194,092 | $103,846 | $90,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map