1193 Verbena Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Verbena Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $449,845, approximately $262 per square foot. 1193 Verbena Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Kbbv Llc
Bought by
Cousin Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,866
Outstanding Balance
$305,357
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$144,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousin Paul J | $55,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousin Paul J | $336,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $204,300 | $27,600 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $61 | $194,000 | $25,300 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $157,500 | $23,900 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $241 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map