1192 Verbena Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $452,525 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Verbena Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $476,381, approximately $232 per square foot. 1192 Verbena Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Ron V and Wheeler Joanne C
Bought by
Wheeler Ron V and Wheeler Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Ronald V and Wheeler Ron V
Bought by
Wheeler Ron V and Wheeler Joanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Kbbv Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Ron V and Wheeler Joanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Ron V | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Ron V | -- | Land Title | |
| Wheeler Ron V | $55,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $227,000 | $29,500 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $69 | $215,600 | $27,100 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $77,000 | $25,600 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $241 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map