1194 Spring Valley Common Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 Spring Valley Common, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $556,521, approximately $618 per square foot. 1194 Spring Valley Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Escobar Henry P and Escobar Lynda S
Bought by
Escobar Henry P and Escobar Lynda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,083
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Escobar Henry P and Escobar Lynda S
Bought by
Escobar Henry P and Escobar Lynda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Wescott Jason and Page Scott A
Bought by
Davis Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1999
Sold by
Lyman Rodger M and Lyman Mara W
Bought by
Wescott Jason and Page Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,300
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Henry P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Escobar Henry P | -- | None Available | |
| Escoba Henry P | $410,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Davis Lauren | $206,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Wescott Jason | $161,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Henry P | $302,500 | |
| Closed | Escoba Henry P | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lauren | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wescott Jason | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $485,345 | $153,890 | $331,455 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $475,828 | $150,872 | $324,956 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $466,501 | $147,915 | $318,586 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $457,355 | $145,015 | $312,340 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $448,387 | $142,171 | $306,216 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $443,791 | $140,714 | $303,077 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $435,092 | $137,956 | $297,136 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $426,564 | $135,252 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $418,200 | $132,600 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $262,202 | $78,660 | $183,542 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $258,265 | $77,479 | $180,786 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $253,208 | $75,962 | $177,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map