NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1219 Spring Valley Common Livermore, CA 94551

Springtown Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $744,686

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $805,000 $599 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,076 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Countertops
  • Central Air
  • Altamont Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of May 2022

This Livermore two-story home offers granite countertops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Braksick

Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #02120512 Listed on: 04/20/2022

Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Ulip

License #01949834

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1,197

HOA Fees

  • $436 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99131841

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 194 Units
  • Spring Valley II Association, Phone Number (925) 417-7100

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1,197 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$436 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: I-580 W. Springtown Blvd. Spring Valley Common
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Name: Spring Valley
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1

• Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Floor Location,No Steps to Entry
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ground Floor Location, No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other

• Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 436
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SPRING VALLEY II
  • Phone: 925-417-7100
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1197
  • Parcel Number: 99131841
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 194

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
$105,000
15%
Current Estimated Value
$707,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$97,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.20%
Original Mortgage
$723,600
Outstanding Balance
$684,030
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
$105,000
15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$723,600
Outstanding Balance
$684,030
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Eusanio Ronald J and Eusanio Dolores
Bought by
Eusanio Ronald J and Eusanio Dolores

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Eusanio Ronald and Eusanio Dolores
Bought by
Eusanio Ronald J and Eusanio Dolores

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biradar Sham $805,000 None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust I $724,000 None Listed On Document
Sherchand Roshan $465,000 Chicago Title Company
Eusanio Ronald J -- None Available
Eusanio Ronald J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biradar Sham $723,600
Previous Owner Sherchand Roshan $325,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $805,000 -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $805,000 +15.0% $599 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $700,000 +50.5% $521 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $465,000 -4.9% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $489,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,417 $847,265 $256,279 $597,986
2024 $10,417 $830,521 $251,256 $586,265
2023 $10,273 $821,100 $246,330 $574,770
2022 $6,830 $511,707 $155,612 $363,095
2021 $6,690 $501,537 $152,561 $355,976
2020 $6,474 $503,324 $150,997 $352,327
2019 $6,478 $493,457 $148,037 $345,420
2018 $6,342 $483,785 $145,135 $338,650
2017 $6,182 $474,300 $142,290 $332,010
2016 $5,878 $465,000 $139,500 $325,500
2015 $2,441 $168,737 $33,015 $135,722
2014 $2,410 $165,433 $32,369 $133,064

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 40989692

bridgeMLS

APN: 099-1318-041-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.