11940 Mirabel Way Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,708,000 - $1,821,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11940 Mirabel Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,777,275, approximately $536 per square foot. 11940 Mirabel Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Castlebay Lane Charter, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Porter Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Wang Qibo and Li Chenxi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,150
Outstanding Balance
$627,769
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,149,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Qibo | $1,165,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Qibo | $699,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,307 | $1,274,091 | $509,635 | $764,456 |
| 2024 | $15,307 | $1,249,110 | $499,643 | $749,467 |
| 2023 | $15,010 | $1,224,619 | $489,847 | $734,772 |
| 2022 | $14,307 | $1,200,608 | $480,243 | $720,365 |
| 2021 | $14,121 | $1,177,068 | $470,827 | $706,241 |
| 2020 | $723 | $58,216 | $58,216 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $57,075 | $57,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $55,956 | $55,956 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $53,784 | $53,784 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $52,977 | $52,977 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map