11942 Eucalyptus Ave Unit A Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,169,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11942 Eucalyptus Ave Unit A, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,067,246, approximately $394 per square foot. 11942 Eucalyptus Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eucalyptus School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Hawthorne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Rose Jack E Trs J E And V D Rose Trust
Bought by
Zavala Raymond and Salas Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,956
Outstanding Balance
$82,267
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$984,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Rose Jack E
Bought by
Rose Jack E and Rose Viola D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Raymond | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rose Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Raymond | $247,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $384,219 | $141,387 | $242,832 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $376,686 | $138,615 | $238,071 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $369,301 | $135,898 | $233,403 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $362,061 | $133,234 | $228,827 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $354,963 | $130,622 | $224,341 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $344,437 | $126,749 | $217,688 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $337,684 | $124,264 | $213,420 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $324,574 | $119,440 | $205,134 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $319,699 | $117,646 | $202,053 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $313,438 | $115,342 | $198,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map