1195 Bell Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Bell Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $144,118, approximately $131 per square foot. 1195 Bell Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Open Door Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
The Fetcho Family Revocable Li
Bought by
Ehlke Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlke Charlene E | $109,900 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,023 | $42,742 | $10,007 | $32,736 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $28,501 | $5,397 | $23,104 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $28,501 | $5,397 | $23,104 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $28,501 | $5,397 | $23,104 |
| 2020 | $920 | $23,800 | $4,510 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $915 | $23,800 | $4,510 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $23,800 | $4,510 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $27,180 | $9,510 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $27,180 | $9,510 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $27,180 | $9,510 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $28,610 | $10,010 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $28,610 | $10,010 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map