1195 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $426,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $355,333, approximately $390 per square foot. 1195 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Dimaggio Angelo and Dimaggio Marissa
Bought by
Dimaggio Angelo and Dimaggio Mary Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaggio Angelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $194,486 | $35,348 | $159,138 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $186,935 | $33,976 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $183,270 | $33,310 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $179,677 | $32,657 | $147,020 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $177,836 | $32,323 | $145,513 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $174,350 | $31,690 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $170,932 | $31,069 | $139,863 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $167,581 | $30,460 | $137,121 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $164,296 | $29,863 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,829 | $29,415 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $158,660 | $28,839 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map