1195 Trail Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Trail Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $420,969, approximately $329 per square foot. 1195 Trail Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Kellum David G
Bought by
Emmanere Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,849
Outstanding Balance
$138,556
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Woodcock Jesse
Bought by
Kellum David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Woodcock Jesse and Woodcock Cynthia
Bought by
Woodcock Jesse J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Winicki F Joshua and Winicki Heather Pierce
Bought by
Woodcock Jesse and Woodcock Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,412
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type