11955 Pendleton Rd Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $758,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11955 Pendleton Rd, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $681,347, approximately $275 per square foot. 11955 Pendleton Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Ludene F
Bought by
Mogensen Thomas and Mogensen Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,050
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogensen Thomas | $144,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mogensen Thomas | $143,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $305,947 | $101,983 | $203,964 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $299,948 | $99,983 | $199,965 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $294,067 | $98,023 | $196,044 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $288,301 | $96,101 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $282,648 | $94,217 | $188,431 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $279,750 | $93,251 | $186,499 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $244,259 | $91,421 | $152,838 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $239,469 | $89,628 | $149,841 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $228,774 | $87,871 | $140,903 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $224,288 | $86,148 | $138,140 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $220,919 | $84,854 | $136,065 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $216,592 | $83,192 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map