NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forest Dale Elementary School Rated A
  • Thermal Windows
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of December 2022

IDEAL LOCATION! FULLY UPDATED! FULL REAR-FENCED 1/3 ACRE LOT! NO HOA & Carmel Schools! All these features make this your perfect new home. 2 BRs & 2 full baths on main level, plus GrtRm w/gas FP, DinRm, Kitchen w/Island & BkBar all open allowing entertaining. Lower level (too nice to call a Bsmt!) has 3rd BR, another full bath, FamRm, office, 13x13 StorageRm w/built-in shelves on 3 sides, and lg UtilityRm. Enjoy your 'country setting' in the fully-fenced backyard, on the spacious deck off the main floor, or on the patio off the lower level FamRm! All appliances stay; Kitchen appliances are 4 yrs old, W/D are 6 yrs old. See complete list of ALL UPDATES in media. LOTS of STORAGE, including storage shed & enclosed area under deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Ballantine

Coldwell Banker - Kaiser Listed on: 09/02/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291312105017001003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,804

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 2720
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: LITTLE FARMS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Website: www.JeriSells.homes
  • Accessibility Features YN: 0
  • MBR_AttributionContact: jeri@cbkaiser.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Ceiling - 9+ feet, Finished, Walk Out, Egress Window(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, MicroHood
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Thermal, Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Painted
  • Other Equipment: Radon System, Security Alarm Monitored, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Sump Pump w/Backup, Water-Softener Owned
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Foyer Small,Laundry Room Main Level,Utility Room,Other
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Great Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1564
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1564
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Suite,TubFull with Shower
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Center Island,Kitchen Updated,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1156
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 75+%

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 291312105017001003
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Not In Subdivision,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: P15
  • Lot Size: 86 x 172

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2804
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1402
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Carmel Clay Schools

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Moss Bradley M and Moss Chassidy
Bought by
Brackett Randol L and Brackett Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
$288,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,036
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Moss Bradley M and Kelley Moss Chassidy
Bought by
Moss Bradley M and Moss Chassidy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Moss Bradley M and Kelley Moss Chassidly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Irbe Eriks and Irbe Trisha S
Bought by
Ballock Scott T and Ballock Ellen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Moss Bradley M -- None Available
Prudential Relocation Inc -- None Available
Ballock Scott T -- First Title Of Indiana Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brackett Randol L $158,000
Previous Owner Moss Bradley M $172,000
Previous Owner Prudential Relocation Inc $80,000
Previous Owner Moss Bradley M $179,500
Previous Owner Ballock Scott T $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Sold $415,000 -1.2% $153 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $154 / Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $425,000 +2.4% $156 / Sq Ft
09/05/2022 09/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Off Market $415,000 -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,899 $395,200 $72,200 $323,000
2024 $3,818 $359,700 $72,200 $287,500
2023 $3,853 $363,000 $72,200 $290,800
2022 $3,931 $347,500 $36,700 $310,800
2021 $2,803 $254,700 $36,700 $218,000
2020 $2,806 $254,800 $36,700 $218,100
2019 $2,844 $225,000 $32,300 $192,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21880974

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-13-12-105-017.001-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.