Estimated Value: $500,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $518,732, approximately $282 per square foot. 1196 Hackett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Luna Humberto and Larranaga-Garcia Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,990
Outstanding Balance
$437,274
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,458
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Humberto | $468,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Humberto | $452,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $486,387 | $218,484 | $267,903 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $476,850 | $214,200 | $262,650 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $259,836 | $101,463 | $158,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map