Estimated Value: $504,393 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $524,848, approximately $286 per square foot. 1252 Hackett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Arrona Francisco Javier and Arrona Lynda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,928
Outstanding Balance
$369,483
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$155,365
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrona Francisco Javier | $477,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrona Francisco Javier | $381,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $496,790 | $196,635 | $300,155 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $487,050 | $192,780 | $294,270 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $288,630 | $101,463 | $187,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map