Estimated Value: $189,031 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Minnesota Blvd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $358,508, approximately $626 per square foot. 1196 Minnesota Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Jauss Jeff and Jauss Joan
Bought by
Jauss Jeffery G and Jauss Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauss Jeffery G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,302 | $130,700 | $72,300 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $99,900 | $56,600 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $978 | $97,800 | $56,600 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $948 | $86,100 | $56,600 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $86,100 | $56,600 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $109,000 | $74,600 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $99,700 | $68,400 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $99,700 | $68,400 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $88,900 | $61,600 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $114,100 | $68,300 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $120,900 | $72,200 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map