11961 W Briar Patch Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,976 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11961 W Briar Patch Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $229,994, approximately $197 per square foot. 11961 W Briar Patch Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Thweatt Debra
Bought by
Dabney Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,428
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabney Jean | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabney Jean | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $205,600 | $52,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $188,000 | $39,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $157,300 | $34,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $137,300 | $30,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $132,600 | $30,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $127,700 | $29,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $123,200 | $28,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $112,200 | $26,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $107,200 | $25,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $106,500 | $25,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $896 | $93,300 | $20,500 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map