11968 Pine St Unit 1 Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11968 Pine St Unit 1, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $794,579, approximately $317 per square foot. 11968 Pine St Unit 1 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Valle Luis
Bought by
Lamas Laurentino Yanez and Yanez Julia Valle De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,658
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Otoniel
Bought by
Valle Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca M
Bought by
Garcia Otoniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,811
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Deoca Dionicio Montes
Bought by
Garcia Otoniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,811
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Bought by
Deoca Dionicio Montes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Bought by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Bought by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Oramas Jose M and Delgado Oramas Alicia
Bought by
Guzman Luis E and Guzman Martha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Am Holdings Llc
Bought by
Delgado Oramas Jose M and Delgado Oramas Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
A M Holdings Llc
Bought by
A M Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Laurentino Yanez | $240,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Valle Luis | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Otoniel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Garcia Otoniel | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Deoca Dionicio Montes | $590,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guzman Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Luis E | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Guzman Luis E | $324,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Delgado Oramas Jose M | $275,000 | Investors Title | |
| A M Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamas Laurentino Yanez | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Luis | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Otoniel | $236,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Deoca Dionicio Montes | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Luis E | $303,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Luis E | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Oramas Jose M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $357,791 | $81,644 | $276,147 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $350,775 | $80,043 | $270,732 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $343,898 | $78,474 | $265,424 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $337,155 | $76,935 | $260,220 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $330,544 | $75,426 | $255,118 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $297,463 | $74,653 | $222,810 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $291,630 | $73,189 | $218,441 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $285,912 | $71,754 | $214,158 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $280,306 | $70,347 | $209,959 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $274,810 | $68,968 | $205,842 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $270,682 | $67,932 | $202,750 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $265,379 | $66,601 | $198,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map