11989 Pine St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11989 Pine St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $803,362, approximately $302 per square foot. 11989 Pine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Manuela R
Bought by
Sanchez Fernando M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
A M Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Fernando M and Sanchez Manuela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Raney Robert D and Raney Shirley Beth
Bought by
A M Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Fernando M | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Fernando M | $345,000 | Investors Title | |
| A M Holdings Llc | $37,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Fernando M | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $490,520 | $85,306 | $405,214 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $480,902 | $83,633 | $397,269 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $471,472 | $81,993 | $389,479 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $462,227 | $80,385 | $381,842 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $453,164 | $78,809 | $374,355 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $448,517 | $78,001 | $370,516 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $439,723 | $76,472 | $363,251 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $431,101 | $74,973 | $356,128 |
| 2017 | $6,858 | $422,648 | $73,503 | $349,145 |
| 2016 | $6,953 | $414,361 | $72,062 | $342,299 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $408,137 | $70,980 | $337,157 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $400,143 | $69,590 | $330,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map