1197 Andre Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,168,000 - $3,939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$1,833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Andre Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,631,559, approximately $1,833 per square foot. 1197 Andre Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Stubbs David M and Stubbs Kristi M
Bought by
Stubbs David M and Stubbs Kristi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs David M | -- | -- | |
| Stubbs David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,315 | $816,290 | $450,369 | $365,921 |
| 2024 | $9,315 | $800,286 | $441,539 | $358,747 |
| 2023 | $9,217 | $784,595 | $432,882 | $351,713 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $769,212 | $424,395 | $344,817 |
| 2021 | $8,959 | $754,130 | $416,074 | $338,056 |
| 2020 | $8,970 | $746,398 | $411,808 | $334,590 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $731,764 | $403,734 | $328,030 |
| 2018 | $8,689 | $717,417 | $395,818 | $321,599 |
| 2017 | $8,332 | $703,351 | $388,057 | $315,294 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $689,561 | $380,449 | $309,112 |
| 2015 | $7,838 | $679,204 | $374,735 | $304,469 |
| 2014 | $7,766 | $665,900 | $367,395 | $298,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map