3388 Truman Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,756,058 - $4,495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$2,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 Truman Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,010,765, approximately $2,042 per square foot. 3388 Truman Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Snaider Marilyn Ann
Bought by
Marilyn A Snaider Living Trust and Snaider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Snaider Marilyn and Snaider Marilyn A
Bought by
Snaider Marilyn and Marilyn A Snaider Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Snaider Marilyn and Snaider Richard P
Bought by
Snaider Marilyn and Snaider Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn A Snaider Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Snaider Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Snaider Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,580 | $968,412 | $714,855 | $253,557 |
| 2024 | $11,232 | $949,425 | $700,839 | $248,586 |
| 2023 | $11,116 | $930,810 | $687,098 | $243,712 |
| 2022 | $11,167 | $912,560 | $673,626 | $238,934 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $127,155 | $40,736 | $86,419 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $125,852 | $40,319 | $85,533 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $123,385 | $39,529 | $83,856 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $120,966 | $38,754 | $82,212 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $118,595 | $37,995 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $116,270 | $37,250 | $79,020 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $114,525 | $36,691 | $77,834 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $112,283 | $35,973 | $76,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map