1197 Brook Path Trail Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Brook Path Trail, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 1197 Brook Path Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $127,337 | $34,934 | $92,403 |
| 2024 | $886 | $127,337 | $34,934 | $92,403 |
| 2023 | $886 | $127,337 | $34,934 | $92,403 |
| 2022 | $685 | $77,127 | $24,566 | $52,561 |
| 2021 | $689 | $77,127 | $24,566 | $52,561 |
| 2020 | $538 | $77,127 | $24,566 | $52,561 |
| 2019 | $538 | $77,127 | $24,566 | $52,561 |
| 2018 | $582 | $68,775 | $21,445 | $47,330 |
| 2017 | $481 | $68,775 | $21,445 | $47,330 |
| 2016 | $479 | $68,775 | $21,445 | $47,330 |
| 2015 | $555 | $68,775 | $21,445 | $47,330 |
| 2014 | $594 | $76,850 | $21,445 | $55,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map