1240 Brook Path Trail Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $105,326 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Brook Path Trail, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $211,332, approximately $157 per square foot. 1240 Brook Path Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Bought by
Tanner Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Key Bank Usa Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Sandra M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Key Bank Usa Na | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $91,972 | $28,339 | $63,633 |
| 2024 | $673 | $91,972 | $28,339 | $63,633 |
| 2023 | $668 | $91,972 | $28,339 | $63,633 |
| 2022 | $525 | $55,424 | $20,265 | $35,159 |
| 2021 | $527 | $55,424 | $20,265 | $35,159 |
| 2020 | $386 | $55,424 | $20,265 | $35,159 |
| 2019 | $386 | $55,424 | $20,265 | $35,159 |
| 2018 | $436 | $47,814 | $17,121 | $30,693 |
| 2017 | $335 | $47,814 | $17,121 | $30,693 |
| 2016 | $333 | $47,814 | $17,121 | $30,693 |
| 2015 | $412 | $47,814 | $17,121 | $30,693 |
| 2014 | $246 | $61,455 | $17,121 | $44,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map